Team Name: ESPZEN SS Black
Home Kit:
Away Kit:
Website: http://www.soccerschool.espzen.com
Facebook: www.facebook.com/espzensoccerschool
International Honours:
Aug-17 Dana Cup (World's 3rd Largest Youth Tourmanent) - Denmark Under 12 10th place out of 84 teams
Apr-17 1st SRC International Tournament Under 12 3rd Place
Feb-17 6th Phuket International Tournament Under 10 3rd Place
Feb-17 6th Phuket International Tournament Under 12 3rd Place
Dec-16 Bangkok Soccer School International - Tournament Under 12 Champions - Plate
Dec-15 Asia Youth Cup Under 8 Plate - Champions
Dec-15 Asia Youth Cup Under 10 Cup - Third Place (Black Team)
Dec-15 Asia Youth Cup Under 10 Plate - Third Place (Yellow Team)
Dec-15 Asia Youth Cup Under 12 Semi-Final - Plate
Dec-15 Bangkok Soccer School International - Tournament Under 8 Plate Final  - Runners Up
Jul-15 Gothia World Youth Cup - Sweden Under 11 Plate - Last 16
May-15 ASA Jakarta International Tournament Under 14 Plate Final  - Runners Up & Fair Play Award
May-15 ASA Jakarta International Tournament Under 12 Fourth Place
Dec-14 Asia Youth Cup Under 8 Runners Up - Cup (Black Team)
Dec-14 Asia Youth Cup Under 8 Runners Up - Plate (Blue Team)
Dec-14 Asia Youth Cup Under 12 Semi-Final - Plate
Dec-14 Bangkok Soccer School International - Tournament Under 10 Champions - Plate
Jun-14 Bangkok Super Cup - Cup Tournament Under 8 3rd Place
Jun-14 Bangkok Super Cup - Plate Tournament Under 10 Runners Up
Mar-14 5th Hanoi International Tournament Under 9s Runners Up - Cup
Feb-14 4th Phuket International Tournament Under 8 Cup Final Champions (Blue Team)
Feb-14 4th Phuket International Tournament Under 8 League 3rd Place (Yellow Team)
Feb-14 4th Phuket International Tournament Under 8 League Champions (Blue Team)
Feb-14 4th Phuket International Tournament Under 10 League 3rd Place Bronze Medal
Dec-13 Bangkok Soccer Schools International Tournament Under 8 Plate Final  - Runners Up
Dec-13 Bangkok Soccer Schools International Tournament Under 10 Plate Final  - Runners Up
Nov-13 Royal Selangor Cup Under 7 Cup Final - Runners Up
Feb-13 3rd Phuket International Tournament Under 8 Cup Final - Runners Up
Feb-13 3rd Phuket International Tournament Under 8 Plate Final  - Runners Up
Domestic Honours:
Sep-17 Nee Soon East Football Tournament Under 10 Champions
Sep-17 Nee Soon East Football Tournament Under 8 Runners Up
Aug-17 Rainforest International Youth Tournament Under 10 Plate - Champions
May-17 34th ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 10 Runners Up
May-17 FourFourTwo J League Season 6 - Premiership Under 13 Runners Up
Apr-17 AYSL League 2016/2017 Season Under 11 Plate - Champions
Apr-17 FourFourTwo J League Season 6 - Premiership Under 9 Champions
Apr-17 FourFourTwo J League Season 6 - Premiership Under 7 Runners Up
Apr-17 FourFourTwo J League Season 6 - Super League Under 11 3rd Place
Apr-17 FourFourTwo J League Season 6 - Super League Cup Under 11 3rd Place
Mar-17 ESPZEN Primary Schools Champions League Under 9 Champions
Nov-16 OKTO Cup 2016 Under 9 Champions
Nov-16 FourFourTwo J League Season 5 - Championship Under 8 Champions
Nov-16 FourFourTwo J League Season 5 - Premiership Under 8 Champions
Nov-16 FourFourTwo J League Season 5 - Division 1 Under 8 Runners Up
Nov-16 FourFourTwo J League Season 5 - Premiership Under 10 Runners Up
Nov-16 FourFourTwo J League Season 5 - Division 1 Under 10 Runners Up
Nov-16 FourFourTwo J League Season 5 - Division 1 Under 12 Champions
Nov-16 FourFourTwo J League Season 5 - Championship Under 12 3rd Place
Nov-16 FourFourTwo J League Season 5 - Premiership Under 12 3rd Place
Sep-16 Nee Soon East Football Tournament Under 8 Champions
Sep-16 Nee Soon East Football Tournament Under 12 Champions
Sep-16 Nee Soon East Football Tournament Under 16 Champions
May-16 AYSL Champions Cup 2016 Under 11 Plate - Runners Up
May-16 AYSL Champions Cup 2016 Under 9 Bowl  - Champions
May-16 AYSL Champions Cup 2016 Under 7 Interim Cup - Champions
May-16 FourFourTwo J League Season 4 - Premiership Under 11 Champions
May-16 FourFourTwo J League Season 4 - Championship Under 11 Champions
May-16 FourFourTwo J League Season 4 - Championship Under 9 3rd Place
May-16 AYSL League 2015/2016 Season Under 13 3rd Place
May-16 AYSL League 2015/2016 Season Under 11 Champions
May-16 AYSL League 2015/2016 Season Under 9 Runners Up
May-16 33rd ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 9 Champions
May-16 33rd ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 11 Runners Up
May-16 33rd ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 15 3rd Place
Dec-15 FourFourTwo J League Season 3 - Premiership Under 14 Runners Up
Dec-15 FourFourTwo J League Season 3 - Division 1 Under 10 3rd Place and Fair Play Award Winner
Dec-15 FourFourTwo J League Season 3 - Championship Under 10 3rd Place and Fair Play Award Winner
Nov-15 FourFourTwo J League Season 3 - Premiership Under 10 Champions
Nov-15 FourFourTwo J League Season 3 - Premiership Under 8 Runners Up
Nov-15 FourFourTwo J League Season 3 - Championship Under 8 3rd Place and Fair Play Award Winner
Nov-15 FourFourTwo J League Season 3 - Division 1 Under 8 Champions
Aug-15 Adidas Invitational Tournament Under 10 Plate - Champions
Aug-15 Adidas Invitational Tournament Under 8 4th Place
Jun-15 30th ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 11 Champions
Jun-15 30th ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 13 Runners Up
Jun-15 29th ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 9 Champions
May-15 28th ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 13 Champions
May-15 28th ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 11 3rd Place
May-15 UST Invitational 6 a side Tournament Under 12 Champions (Black Team)
May-15 UST Invitational 6 a side Tournament Under 12 Runners Up (Yellow Team)
May-15 FourFourTwo J League Season 2 - Premiership Under 11 Runners Up
May-15 FourFourTwo J League Season 2 - Championship Under 9 Runners Up
May-15 FourFourTwo J League Season 2 - Premiership Under 9 Runners Up
Jan-15 27th ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 9 Runners Up
Nov-14 ESPZEN J League Season 1 Under 8 Champions
Nov-14 ESPZEN J League Season 1 Under 10 Champions and 4th Place
Nov-14 25th ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 10 Champions
Nov-14 25th ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 12 Third Place
Nov-14 Adidas Invitational Tournament Under 8 Champions
Oct-14 24th ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 10 Champions
Oct-14 24th ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 8 Champions
Oct-14 Adidas Invitational Tournament Under 10 Fourth Place
Aug-14 S-League Tournament - 5 a side Under 10 Runners Up
Jun-14 S-League Tournament - 5 a side Under 12 Champions & 4th Place
2013/2014 AYSL Under 7 League Under 7 Runners Up
2013/2014 AYSL Under 9 League Under 9 Runners Up
2013/2014 AYSL Under 11 League Under 11 Third Place
2013/2014 AYSL Under 13 League Under 13 Third Place
Jun-14 19th ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 9 Champions, Runners Up, 2nd Runners Up
May-14 18th ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 8 Runners Up
Apr-14 17th ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 9 Champions & Runners Up
Apr-14 COPA #FootballSEA Tournament Under 10 Runners Up
Apr-14 16th ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 8 Champions
Apr-14 15th ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 11 Champions & Runners Up
Mar-14 14th ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 8 Runners Up
Mar-14 14th ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 10 Champions
Mar-14 13th ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 9 Champions & Runners Up
Feb-14 12th ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 11 Runners Up
Feb-14 11th ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 8 Champions
Dec-13 GFA Tournament Under 8 Champions
Nov-13 8th ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 7 Champions
Nov-13 8th ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 9 Champions
Oct-13 7th ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 10 Champions & Runners Up
Oct-13 6th ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 8 Champions & Runners Up
Sep-13 5th ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 7 Champions
Sep-13 5th ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 9 Champions
Aug-13 ITE FAA Junior Tournament  Under 8 Cup Final - Champions
May-13 4th ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 10 Runners Up
May-13 4th ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 8 Champions & Runners Up
May-13 4th ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 12 Champions
May-13 3rd ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 10 Runners Up
May-13 3rd ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 8  Champions
Mar-13 2nd ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 10 Champions
Mar-13 2nd ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 8  Runners Up
Feb-13 1st ESPZEN Youth Festival Under 8 Runners Up
Dec-11 FAA SAFRA Tournament Under 6 Champions
Description:
ESPZEN Soccer School delivers football training for a playing membership of 800 youth and adult players, boys and girls. This includes regular ECA (Extra Curricular Activities) and ACSIS football for a number of international schools, such as Dulwich International School, Eton House, Anglo Chinese International School and the Canadian International School. A unique training philosophy and a modern developmental curriculum, combined with a distinctive blend of highly qualified international coaches, makes ESPZEN Soccer School a special place to play. It is these special qualities that is at the root of the School's prodigious growth. The ESPZEN Academy affords the opportunity for advanced players to train up to three times per week. These sessions stress advanced team tactics, high intensity drills and exercises, and training with similarly advanced players. Academy teams participate in regional and European tournaments. All Soccer School and Academy players have the opportunity to participate in age appropriate domestic leagues. Players from 4 to 16 years old are able to join the Soccer School all year round, and are offered a free try out session. Training centres are based on the East (HYFA), West (CIS Lakeside and Dulwich International School) and Central Singapore (Turf City and ACS(International)). Free Trials on offer all year round please email soccerschool@espzen.com














Title Sponsor

Referee Sponsor

 



Affiliate Member

Supported By